Quick Links    My Gordon    Site Map    Facebook  Twitter  YouTube  
A unit of the University System of Georgia
facilities-sidebar facilities-slider

Facilities Department Staff

Administration

  • Richard Vereen, Director
  • Reggie Hamm,   Assistant Director
  • Shirley Meeks, Facilities Coordinator
  • LaTreena Meadows, Administrative Assistant

Central Services (Inventory, Mailroom, Word Duplicating)

  • Kenneth Tribbey, Central Service Supervisor
  • Teresa Haynes, Inventory Control Assistant
  • Linda Littiken, Copy and Mailroom Assistant

Grounds Department

  • Jeremy Compton, Grounds Supervisor
  • Charlie Banks, Senior Grounds
  • Dontavious Hunter, Grounds Foreman
  • Zachary Nordan, Grounds Maintenance Worker
  •  Kyle Oliver, Senior Grounds
  • Willie Proctor, Grounds Maintenance Worker
  • Ronald Scruggs, Grounds Maintenance Worker
  • Garrick Tribbey, Grounds Maintenance Worker
  • Claybourne Watkins, Senior Grounds

Maintenance Department

  • Todd Griffin, Building Maintenance Supervisor
  • Ken White, Skilled Trades Foreman
  • Arnold Alston, Building Maintenance Worker
  • Scott Arceneaux, Lead Skilled Trades (early shift)
  • Rusty Collins, Mechanic
  • Jeff Dean, Building Maintenance Crewleader
  • Robert McCard, Senior Building Maintenance Worker
  • Alice Nicholson, Senior Building Maintenance Worker
  • Jason Oglesby, Building Maintenance Worker
  • Sean Smith, Building Maintenance Worker

Custodial Department

  • Grady Sullivan, Custodial Supervisor
  • Tammy Adams, Custodian
  • Star Caslin, Custodian
  • Kenny Cunningham, Senior Custodian
  • Edward Curtis, Custodian
  • Jeffery Davis, Custodian
  • Cassandra Foster, Custodian
  • Linda Foster, Senior Custodian
  • Robin Foster, Custodian
  • Melonie Goodwin, Custodian
  • Jose Gutierrez, Custodian
  • Jennifer Jones, Custodian
  • Yvonne Johnson, Foreperson
  • Gladys Presley, Custodian
  • Adalene Tamplin, Custodian
  • Tobias Walker, Custodian Crewleader
  • Tony Whidby, Custodian Crewleader
  • Katherine Williams, Custodian