Quick Links    My Gordon    Site Map    Facebook  Twitter  YouTube  
A unit of the University System of Georgia
athletics-sidebar athletics-slider

Women’s Soccer Archive - Fall 2003

 

Fall 2003 Season Schedule
DAY DATE OPPONENT LOCATION OUTCOME / TIME
Wednesday 08. 27. 2003 Truett-McConnell College Barnesville, GA W 10-0
Box Score
Wednesday 09. 03. 2003 Hiwassee College Barnesville, GA W, 6-0
Box Score
Saturday 09. 06. 2003 South Georgia College Barnesville, GA W 10-0
Box Score
Wednesday 09. 10. 2003 Hiwassee College Madisonville, TN W 6-1
Box Score
Friday 09. 12. 2003 Darton College Barnesville, GA W, 3-2 OT
Box Score
Sunday 09. 14. 2003 Georgia Perimeter College Barnesville, GA W 8-0
Box Score
Monday 09. 15. 2003 Spartanburg Methodist College Barnesville, GA W 5-0
Box Score
Wednesday 09. 17. 2003 Young Harris College Barnesville, GA L 2-6
Box Score
Saturday 09. 20. 2003 Andrew College Cuthbert, GA W, 4-3
Box Score
Wednesday 09. 24. 2003 Georgia Perimeter College Clarkston, GA W 9-1
Box Score
Saturday 09. 27. 2003 Truett-McConnell College Cleveland, GA W 6-0
Box Score
Tuesday 09. 30. 2003 Emory@Oxford College Oxford, GA W 3-1
Box Score
Wednesday 10. 01. 2003 Darton College Albany, GA L 0-3
Box Score
Friday 10. 03. 2003 Georgia Military College Barnesville, GA W 14-0
Box Score
Saturday 10. 04. 2003 Emory@Oxford College Barnesville, GA W, 2-0
Box Score
Monday 10. 06. 2003 Spartanburg Methodist College Spartanburg, SC W 3-0
Box Score
Wednesday 10. 08. 2003 Andrew College Barnesville, GA W 4-0
Box Score
Saturday 10. 11. 2003 South Georgia College Douglas, GA W 4-0
Box Score
Monday 10. 13. 2003 Georgia Military College Milledgeville, GA W 14-0
Box Score
Wednesday 10. 15. 2003 Young Harris College Young Harris, GA L 0-3
Box Score
Tuesday 10. 21. 2003 Georgia Perimeter College Barnesville, GA W, 5-0
Box Score

Fall 2003 Season Roster
NO NAME POS CLASS HIGH SCHOOL
0 Katie Soskin Goal Keeper So St. Pius X
1 Amber Lethco Striker So Warner Robins
2 Tiffany Bales Defender So Stockbridge
3 Aisha Johnson Striker So Lithonia
4 Rachel Winsor Defender So Morgan County
5 Kortney Benes Midfielder Fr Hiram
6 Michelle Bergeron Defender Fr East Coweta
7 Patricia Zavala Midfielder Fr Dalton
9 Kristi Wilhite Striker So McIntosh
10 Mindy Crow Midfielder So Griffin
11 Ikhlas Wazeerud-Din Striker So W D Mohammed
12 Angela Hall Midfielder So Jackson
13 Aracely Ortega Midfielder Fr Dalton
14 Jodi Russo Midfielder So Fayette County
15 Ashley Bowman Defender Fr East Coweta
16 Danielle Lewis Striker Fr Lithonia
17 Jennifer Adams Striker So Rabun County
18 Kellie Miller Striker Fr Sandy Creek
20 Lindsay Driver Midfielder So Upson-Lee
21 Ashley Hart Defender Fr Jackson
22 Ashlee DeFoor Defender Fr Rabun County
23 Christine DeWeese Midfielder Fr Hiram
24 Kelly Kamees Midfielder Fr Hiram
28 Courtney Blackmon Defender Fr Griffin
30 Hannah Mathes Defender/GK Fr Jonesboro