Quick Links    My Gordon    Site Map    Facebook  Twitter  YouTube  RSS Feeds
A state college in the University System of Georgia
athletics-sidebar athletics-slider

Women’s Soccer Archives - Fall 2015

 

Fall 2015 Season Schedule
DATE DAY TIME OPPONENT LOCATION OUTCOME
Aug 22 Sat 7:00pm Wesleyan College Macon, GA W, 0-1
Aug 25 Tue 7:00pm Oxford College Barnesville, GA L, 0-3
Aug 27 Thu 6:00pm Emmanuel College Franklin Springs, GA D, 2-2
Aug 30 Sun 4:00pm Abraham Baldwin Agricultural College Tifton, GA L, 1-4
Sept 5 Sat 4:00pm UC-Clermont Smith River Sports Complex, Axton, VA W, 2-0
Sept 6 Sun 2:00pm Roanoke Smith River Sports Complex, Axton, VA W, 1-0
Sept 11 Fri 7:00pm Darton State College Barnesville, GA L, 0-8
Sept 13 Sun 2:00pm South Georgia State College Barnesville, GA L, 0-2
Sept 20 Sun 4:00pm Andrew College Cuthbert, GA L, 1-5
Sept 25 Fri 7:00pm Georgia Military College Milledgeville, GA L, 1-4
Sept 27 Sun 2:00pm South Georgia State College Douglas, GA L, 2-7
Oct 2 Fri 7:00pm Andrew College Barnesville, GA D, 1-1
Oct 4 Sun 4:00pm Darton State College Albany, GA L, 0-5
Oct 9 Fri 6:00pm Abraham Baldwin Agricultural College Barnesville, GA L, 1-2
Oct 13 Tue 5:00pm Covenant College Lookout Mountain, GA Cancelled
Oct 16 Fri 6:00pm Georgia Military College Barnesville, GA L, 1-2
Oct 18 Sun 12:00pm Polk State College Barnesville, GA L,0-3
Oct 23 Fri 6:45pm Oxford College Oxford, GA L, 1-3
Oct 27 Tue 3:00pm

Andrew College

(First Round of Region Playoffs)

Cuthbert, GA L, 0-5
Oct 31 Sat TBD Region Semi-Final TBD  
Nov 1 Sun TBD Region Final TBD  

 

2015 Women's Soccer Roster
NO NAME POS CLASS HIGH SCHOOL
1 Samantha Conley GK FR Eagles Landing
2 Taylor Broughton F/M FR Lovejoy
4 Kayla Messer M/D FR Bremen
5 Kenya Ngote D FR Tucker
6 Amelia Daniel M/F SO Manchester
7 Hayden Banks M FR East Paulding
8 Elizabeth Harris F FR Spencer
9 Alyssia Lowers F/M FR Chapel Hill
10 Paige Lievsay D SO Bremen
11 Reece McIver M SO Spalding County
12 Kaitlyn Alvarez M/D FR Pierce County
13 Sydney Moore GK FR Lamar County
14 Carlie Richardson F/M SO Upson-Lee
15 Brailey Davis M/D FR Lamar County
16 Aaliyah Wazeeruddin D FR W.D. Mohammed
18 Emily Betsill D/M FR Griffin
19 Alexis Greenstein M/D FR Springstead
21 Bailey Rawlins F/M FR Pike County