Quick Links    My Gordon    Site Map    Facebook  Twitter  YouTube  
A unit of the University System of Georgia
athletics-sidebar athletics-slider

Baseball Archive - Spring 2011

Spring 2011 Season Schedule
DAY DATE OPPONENT LOCATION OUTCOME /TIME
Friday 01. 28. 2011 Northwest Shoals C.C. Panama City, FL L, 8 - 9
Saturday 01. 29. 2011 Gulf Coast C.C. Panama City, FL L, 7 - 8
Sunday 01. 30. 2011 Central Alabama Panama City, FL L, 5 - 11
Friday 02. 04. 2011 Tallahassee C.C. Tallahassee, FL Rained Out
Saturday 02. 05. 2011 Tallahassee C.C. Tallahassee, FL L, 5 - 10
Saturday 02. 05. 2011 Tallahassee C.C. Tallahassee, FL W, 8 - 3
Saturday 02. 12. 2011 Cleveland State C.C. Barnesville, GA W, 5 - 4
Saturday 02. 12. 2011 Cleveland State C.C. Barnesville, GA W 9 - 5
Monday 02. 14. 2011 Piedmont College Barnesville, GA W, 14 - 3
Wednesday 02. 16. 2011 Piedmont College Demorest, GA W, 8 - 0
Friday 02. 18. 2011 Columbia State C.C. Barnesville, GA L, 5 - 16
Saturday 02. 19. 2011 Columbia State C.C. Barnesville, GA W, 12 - 9
Saturday 02. 19. 2011 Columbia State C.C. Barnesville, GA L, 1 - 3
Tuesday 02. 22. 2011 Chattanooga State C.C. Chattanooga, TN L, 5 - 10
Tuesday 02. 22. 2011 Chattanooga State C.C. Chattanooga, TN L, 1 - 6
Friday 02. 25. 2011 Pensacola State College Pensacola, FL L, 5 - 8
Saturday 02. 26. 2011 Pensacola State College Pensacola, FL L, 0 - 3
Saturday 02. 26. 2011 Delgado C.C. Pensacola, FL L, 0 - 2
Wednesday 03. 02. 2011 Lake Michigan College Barnesville, GA W, 5 - 2
Wednesday 03. 02. 2011 Lake Michigan College Barnesville, GA W, 6 - 0
Friday 03. 04. 2011 Chipola College Marianna, Fl W, 4 - 3
Friday 03. 04. 2011 Chipola College Marianna, Fl L, 2 - 6
Saturday 03. 05. 2011 Chipola College Marianna, Fl L, 2 - 8
Tuesday 03. 08. 2011 Chattanooga State Barnesville, GA W, 4 - 3
Friday 03. 11. 2011 Lincoln Trail College Barnesville, GA W, 5 - 3
Saturday 03. 12. 2011 Lincoln Trail College Barnesville, GA W, 5 - 3
Saturday 03. 12. 2011 Lincoln Trail College Barnesville, GA W, 8 - 5
Tuesday 03. 15. 2011 South Georgia College* Douglas, GA W, 6 - 1
Friday 03. 18. 2011 South Georgia College* Barnesville, GA L, 12 - 14
Saturday 03. 19. 2011 South Georgia College* Barnesville, GA W, 9 - 8
Saturday 03. 19. 2011 South Georgia College* Barnesville, GA W, 2 - 1
Tuesday 03. 22. 2011 Darton College* Barnesville, GA W, 16 - 7
Friday 03. 25. 2011 Darton College* Albany, GA W, 7 - 3
Saturday 03. 26. 2011 Darton College* Albany, GA L, 2 - 3
Saturday 03. 26. 2011 Darton College* Albany, GA L, 1 - 2
Saturday 04. 02. 2011 ABAC* Tifton, GA L, 3 - 5
Saturday 04. 02. 2011 ABAC* Tifton, GA W, 10 - 9
Sunday 04. 03. 2011 ABAC* Tifton,GA W, 4 - 2
Wednesday 04. 06. 2011 East Georgia College* Swainsboro, GA W, 9 - 0
Friday 04. 08. 2011 East Georgia College* Barnesville, GA W, 18 - 8
Saturday 04. 09. 2011 East Georgia College* Barnesville, GA W, 6 - 0
Saturday 04. 09. 2011 East Georgia College* Barnesville, GA W, 27 - 4
Tuesday 04. 12. 2011 Georgia Perimeter College* Barnesville, GA W, 15 - 5
Saturday 04. 16. 2011 Georgia Perimeter College* Covington, GA W, 12 - 4
Saturday 04. 16. 2011 Georgia Perimeter College* Covington, GA W, 17 - 5
Sunday 04. 17. 2011 Georgia Perimeter College* Covington, GA L, 3 - 4
Tuesday 04. 19. 2011 Andrew College* Barnesville, GA L, 5 - 6
Thursday 04. 21. 2011 ABAC* Barnesville, GA W, 9 - 7
Tuesday 04. 26. 2011 Middle Georgia College* Cochran, GA W, 4 - 3
Friday 04. 29. 2011 Middle Georgia College* Barnesville, GA L, 5 - 12
Saturday 04. 30. 2011 Middle Georgia College* Barnesville, GA W, 8 - 1
Saturday 04. 30. 2011 Middle Georgia College* Barnesville, GA L, 1 - 6
Saturday 05. 07. 2011 Andrew College* Cuthbert, GA L, 4 - 7
Sunday 05. 08. 2011 Andrew College* Cuthbert, GA W, 11 - 6
Sunday 05. 08. 2011 Andrew College* Cuthbert, GA W, 13 - 4
Friday 05. 13. 2011 Region 17 Tournament Georgia Perimeter College TBA
Friday 05. 13. 2011 Andrew College Georgia Perimeter College W, 5 - 4
Saturday 05. 14. 2011 Middle Georgia College Georgia Perimeter College 7:00
Sunday 05. 15. 2011 TBA Region XVII Tourn. TBA
Friday 05. 20. 2011 District Tournament Tennessee Winner TBA
Saturday 05. 28. 2011 JUCO World Series Grand Junction, CO TBA
Spring 2011 Season Roster
NO NAME HT WT POS CLASS B/T HIGH SCHOOL
1 Andy Almonte 5'8 155 MIF SO L/R East Paulding
2 Dereck Lark 5'10 185 C SO R/R Grayson
3 Blane Parker 6'0 165 MIF SO R/R Lamar Co.
4 Chad Prain 5'8 175 INF FR R/R Valdosta
5 Drew Adams 6'0 195 INF FR R/R East Hall
8 Landon Anderson 5'9 200 C SO R/R Buford
9 Zach Smith 5'10 155 P FR R/R Silver Lake
11 Ben Prestwood 6'0 225 P SO R/R John Milledge Academy
12 Bradley Mills 6'0 175 P FR R/R South Paulding
15 Andrew Fessler 5'10 155 P FR L/L South Paulding
18 Josh Ellerbee 5'11 165 OF/P FR R/R Winder-Barrow
19 Josh Stevenson 6'2 200 P SO R/R Piedmont Academy
20 Casey Shiver 6'2 175 P SO R/R Loganville
22 Blake Thomas 5'11 200 P SO R/R John Milledge Academy
23 Zach Lowery 6'2 225 OF SO R/R Kennesaw Mountain
24 William Walker 6'2 190 P FR L/L Peach Co.
27 Bart Stapleton 6'3 170 P SO L/L Stratford Academy
28 Shawn McCain 5'11 210 C/INF FR S/R Greenbrier
29 Dustin Dalken 6'5 210 1B SO L/R North Forsyth
33 Jeb Dills 6'0 165 P FR L/L Buford
34 Robbie Payne 6'1 200 OF SO L/R Kennesaw Mountain