Quick Links    My Gordon    Site Map    Facebook  Twitter  YouTube  
A unit of the University System of Georgia
athletics-sidebar athletics-slider

Baseball Archive - Spring 2006

Spring 2006 Season Schedule
DAY DATE OPPONENT LOCATION OUTCOME /TIME
Saturday 01. 28. 2006 Tallahassee C.C. Tallahassee, FL L, 1-11
Saturday 01. 28. 2006 Tallahassee C.C. Tallahassee, FL L, 3-4
Friday 02. 10. 2006 Polk Community College Niceville, FL L, 4-12
Saturday 02. 11. 2006 Cleveland State C.C. Niceville, FL L, 0-4
Sunday 02. 12. 2006 Okaloosa-Walton College Niceville, FL L, 0-10
Saturday 02. 18. 2006 Roane State C.C. Barnesville W, 5-4
Sunday 02. 19. 2006 Roane State C.C. Barnesville W, 4-0
Sunday 02. 19. 2006 Roane State C.C. Barnesville W, 13-5
Wednesday 02. 22. 2006 Georgia College & State University Barnesville Rained Out
Wednesday 02. 22. 2006 Georgia College & State University Barnesville Rained Out
Friday 02. 24. 2006 Lake Land College Barnesville W, 4-2
Friday 02. 24. 2006 Lake Land College Barnesville L, 3-9
Saturday 02. 25. 2006 Lake Land College Barnesville Rained Out
Saturday 02. 25. 2006 Lake Land College Barnesville Rained Out
Tuesday 02. 28. 2006 Chattahoochee Valley C.C. Phenix City, AL L, 2-4
Thursday 03. 02. 2006 Middle Georgia College Cochran L, 6-18
Saturday 03. 04. 2006 Middle Georgia College Cochran W, 4-2
Saturday 03. 04. 2006 Middle Georgia College Cochran W, 9-3
Wednesday 03. 08. 2006 Georgia College & State University Milledgeville W, 9-8
Wednesday 03. 08. 2006 Georgia College & State University Milledgeville L, 4-5
Saturday 03. 11. 2006 Abraham Baldwin College Barnesville W, 7-6
Saturday 03. 11. 2006 Abraham Baldwin College Barnesville W, 10-9
Sunday 03. 12. 2006 Abraham Baldwin College Barnesville W, 9-2
Tuesday 03. 14. 2006 Chattahoochee Valley C.C. Barnesville W, 10-9
Wednesday 03. 15. 2006 Brewton-Parker College Barnesville W, 7-4
Wednesday 03. 15. 2006 Brewton-Parker College Barnesville W, 9-5
Friday 03. 17. 2006 Lincoln Land C.C. Barnesville L, 4-12
Saturday 03. 18. 2006 Lincoln Land C.C. Barnesville W, 9-4
Saturday 03. 18. 2006 Lincoln Land C.C. Barnesville W, 9-2
Tuesday 03. 21. 2006 Andrew College Cuthbert L, 11-18
Wednesday 03. 22. 2006 Chattanooga State C.C. Barnesville W, 10-9
Wednesday 03. 22. 2006 Chattanooga State C.C. Barnesville L, 1-4
Saturday 03. 25. 2006 Georgia Perimeter College Barnesville W, 5-3
Saturday 03. 25. 2006 Georgia Perimeter College Barnesville L, 11-13
Sunday 03. 26. 2006 Georgia Perimeter College Barnesville W, 3-1
Tuesday 03. 28. 2006 Middle Georgia College Barnesville L, 6-10
Thursday 03. 30. 2006 Darton College Barnesville W, 8-5
Saturday 04. 01. 2006 Darton College Barnesville W, 3-2
Saturday 04. 01. 2006 Darton College Barnesville L, 2-5
Wednesday 04. 05. 2006 Brewton-Parker College Barnesville W, 9-4
Wednesday 04. 05. 2006 Brewton-Parker College Barnesville W, 12-3
Friday 04. 07. 2006 Young Harris College Young Harris L, 2-10
Saturday 04. 08. 2006 Young Harris College Young Harris L, 1-5
Saturday 04. 08. 2006 Young Harris College Young Harris L, 3-4
Wednesday 04. 12. 2006 Chattanooga State C.C. Chattanooga, TN L, 1-9
Wednesday 04. 12. 2006 Chattanooga State C.C. Chattanooga, TN W, 5-4
Friday 04. 14. 2006 South Georgia College Douglas W, 9-1
Saturday 04. 15. 2006 South Georgia College Douglas W, 11-10
Saturday 04. 15. 2006 South Georgia College Douglas L, 2-4
Tuesday 04. 18. 2006 Andrew College Barnesville L, 2-5
Saturday 04. 22. 2006 Truett-McConnell College Cleveland W, 11-10
Saturday 04. 22. 2006 Truett-McConnell College Cleveland L, 5-16
Sunday 04. 23. 2006 Truett-McConnell College Cleveland W, 3-2
Tuesday 04. 25. 2006 Middle Georgia College Cochran L, 5-27
Friday 04. 28. 2006 Andrew College Barnesville W, 14-9
Saturday 04. 29. 2006 Andrew College Barnesville L, 1-10
Saturday 04. 29. 2006 Andrew College Barnesville L, 2-10
Saturday 05. 06. 2006 Andrew College - Game 1 (Best 2 of 3 Series) Cuthbert W, 7-1
Sunday 05. 07. 2006 Andrew College - Game 2 (Best 2 of 3 Series) Cuthbert L, 2-5
Sunday 05. 07. 2006 Andrew College - Game 3 (Best 2 of 3 Series) Cuthbert L, 3-11
Friday 05. 12. 2006 Finals of Region XVII Tournament Douglas, GA (South Georgia College) TBA
Spring 2006 Season Roster
NO NAME HT WT POS CLASS B/T HIGH SCHOOL
1 Derrick Langley 6'0 160 C FR R/R South Forsyth
2 Cam Newmans 5'8 160 INF FR R/R Atkinson Co.
3 Tommy Ray 5'9 155 C FR L/R North Cobb Christian Academy
4 Will Brawner 6' 180 OF/P FR L/L Coffee Co.
5 Derrick Hurdle 6'1 170 INF FR R/R Camden Co.
6 Chris Tyler 5'10 160 P FR L/L Houston Co.
7 Adam Goff 5'10 175 P SO R/R Brunswick
8 Jacob Jarvis 5'11 185 C SO R/R Lowndes
10 Shawn Riddle 6'1 180 INF/P SO R/R Lowndes
11 Scott Shaw 5'11 160 P FR R/R Grayson
12 David Shepard 6'1 180 INF FR R/R Dublin
13 Matt Crawford 6' 155 OF SO S/R Ware Co.
14 Brett Mitchell 5'10 195 OF FR R/R Dublin
16 Ryan Barber 6'4 190 P FR L/L Camden Co
17 Anthony Davis 5'11 185 P SO R/R Shaw
18 David New 6'1 200 OF FR R/R Dublin
19 Jonathan Guthrie 6'1 185 C FR R/R Atchinson Co.
20 Logan Dempsey 6'1 210 INF FR R/R Troup Co.
21 Ben Williams 6'3 170 INF SO R/R Lowndes
22 Matt Peavy 6'1 195 P SO R/R Coffee Co.
23 Wesley Adams 6'2 205 P FR R/R Coffee Co.
25 Joseph Hayman 6'2 185 P SO R/R Ware Co. Magnet School
29 Jeffrey Davis 6'3 185 OF FR R/R Apalachee
30 David Cochran 6'4 215 P SO R/R Etowah
32 Suggy Grant 5'10 205 P SO R/R Ware Co.