Quick Links    My Gordon    Site Map    Facebook  Twitter  YouTube  
A unit of the University System of Georgia
athletics-sidebar athletics-slider

Baseball Archive - Spring 2003

Spring 2003 Season Schedule
DAY DATE OPPONENT LOCATION OUTCOME /TIME
Saturday 02. 15. 2003 Cleveland State Barnesville Game 1 - 1:00pm
Saturday 02. 15. 2003 Cleveland State Barnesville Game 2 -
Tuesday 02. 18. 2003 Brewton-Parker College Barnesville Game 1 - 4:00pm
Tuesday 02. 18. 2003 Brewton-Parker College Barnesville Game 2 -
Friday 02. 21. 2003 Southern Union Tourn. Wadley, AL 12:00noon
Saturday 02. 22. 2003 Southern Union Tourn. Wadley, AL 3:30am
Sunday 02. 23. 2003 Southern Union Tourn. Wadley, AL 3:30am
Tuesday 02. 25. 2003 Cleveland State Cleveland, TN Game 1 - 1:00pm
Tuesday 02. 25. 2003 Cleveland State Cleveland, TN Game 2 -
Friday 02. 28. 2003 South Georgia College Barnesville 7:00pm
Saturday 03. 01. 2003 South Georgia College Barnesville Game 1 - 12:00noon
Saturday 03. 01. 2003 South Georgia College Barnesville Game 2 -
Tuesday 03. 04. 2003 Chattanooga State Barnesville Game 1 - 3:00pm
Tuesday 03. 04. 2003 Chattanooga State Barnesville Game 2 -
Friday 03. 07. 2003 Roane State Barnesville 7:00pm
Saturday 03. 08. 2003 Roane State Barnesville Game 1 - 12:00noon
Saturday 03. 08. 2003 Roane State Barnesville Game 2 -
Tuesday 03. 11. 2003 Motlow State Tullahoma, TN 2:00pm
Wednesday 03. 12. 2003 Motlow State Tullahoma, TN Game 1 - 12:00noon
Wednesday 03. 12. 2003 Motlow State Tullahoma, TN Game 2 -
Saturday 03. 15. 2003 Andrew College Cuthbert Game 1 - 1:00pm
Saturday 03. 15. 2003 Andrew College Cuthbert Game 2 -
Sunday 03. 16. 2003 Andrew College Cuthbert 2:00pm
Saturday 03. 22. 2003 Young Harris College Barnesville Game 1 - 3:00pm
Saturday 03. 22. 2003 Young Harris College Barnesville Game 2 -
Sunday 03. 23. 2003 Young Harris College Barnesville 2:00pm
Friday 03. 28. 2003 Middle Georgia College Barnesville 3:00pm
Saturday 03. 29. 2003 Middle Georgia College Barnesville Game 1 - 2:00pm
Saturday 03. 29. 2003 Middle Georgia College Barnesville Game 2 -
Tuesday 04. 01. 2003 Brewton-Parker College Mt. Vernon Game 1 - 4:00pm
Tuesday 04. 01. 2003 Brewton-Parker College Mt. Vernon Game 2 -
Friday 04. 04. 2003 Georgia Perimeter College Clarkston 6:00pm
Saturday 04. 05. 2003 Georgia Perimeter College Clarkston Game 1 - 1:00pm
Saturday 04. 05. 2003 Georgia Perimeter College Clarkston Game 2 -
Tuesday 04. 08. 2003 Briar Cliff College Barnesville Game 1 - 2:00pm
Tuesday 04. 08. 2003 Briar Cliff College Barnesville Game 2 -
Friday 04. 11. 2003 Darton College Albany 3:00pm
Saturday 04. 12. 2003 Darton College Albany Game 1 - 2:00pm
Saturday 04. 12. 2003 Darton College Albany Game 2 -
Tuesday 04. 15. 2003 Briar Cliff College Barnesville Game 1 - 2:00pm
Tuesday 04. 15. 2003 Briar Cliff College Barnesville Game 2 -
Friday 04. 18. 2003 Truett-McConnell College Barnesville 7:00pm
Saturday 04. 19. 2003 Truett-McConnell College Barnesville Game 1 - 1:00pm
Saturday 04. 19. 2003 Truett-McConnell College Barnesville Game 2 -
Tuesday 04. 22. 2003 Chattagooga State Chattanooga, TN Game 1 - 1:00pm
Tuesday 04. 22. 2003 Chattagooga State Chattanooga, TN Game 2 - TBA
Friday 04. 25. 2003 Abraham Baldwin College Tifton 4:00pm
Saturday 04. 26. 2003 Abraham Baldwin College Tifton Game 1 - 1:00pm
Saturday 04. 26. 2003 Abraham Baldwin College Tifton Game 2 -
Saturday 05. 08. 2003 Region 17 Conference Tournament TBA TBA
Spring 2003 Season Roster
NO NAME HT WT POS CLASS B/T HIGH SCHOOL
1 Fred West 5'10 180 MIF FR R/R Griffin
2 Marcus Smith 5'10" 165 OF FR R/R East Coweta
3 Thomas Briscoe 5'10" 160 MIF FR R/R Jackson
4 Nate Jackson 5'11" 170 3B SO R/R Heard Co.
5 Gant Gamble 5'9" 175 MIF FR R/R Troup
6 Justin Wojciechowski 6' 175 RHP SO. R/R William Blount, TN
7 Mark Skeen 5'9" 160 OF FR R/R Henry Co.
8 Jay Austin 6'1" 175 C SO R/R Tattnall Square
9 Derrick Cooper 5'10" 165 OF FR L/L Campbell
10 Matt Dawkins 6'1" 190 RHP/OF FR R/R Heritage
11 Jake White 5'11" 160 3B FR R/R Griffin
12 Robby Snellgrove 5'11" 165 MIF FR R/R Warner Robins
13 Justin Hogan 6' 205 1B SO L/L Pike Co.
14 Jason Shepherd 5'9" 160 RHP FR R/R Douglas Co.
15 Earle Tanner 5'11" 175 RHP SO R/L Statesboro
17 Adam Thompson 5'10" 170 RHP FR R/R Mcintosh
18 Mike Cain 5'7" 150 MIF FR S/R Northgate
19 Bruce Wood 6'1" 180 RHP SO R/R Northgate
20 Joel Griffin 5'10" 160 RHP FR R/R Georgia Military
21 Chad Timmerman 6'1" 175 LHP FR L/L Sprayberry
22 Jon Lee 5'10" 215 C/3B FR R/R Evans
23 Michael Bates 6' 175 LHP FR L/L Randolph-Clay
24 Josh Ayer 6' 175 RHP FR R/R Mary Persons
25 Chris Willis 6'1" 195 OF FR R/R Forest Park
27 Justin Bickmore 6' 195 OF SO R/R Camden Co.
28 Brett Robertson 6' 185 C FR L/R Lithia Springs
30 Chris Mayr 6'1" 200 RHP SO R/R Aquinas
31 Chase Josey 6'1" 215 1B SO R/L Columbia
32 Ryan Asmer 5'11" 220 3B FR R/R Collins Hill