Quick Links    My Gordon    Site Map    Facebook  Twitter  YouTube  
A unit of the University System of Georgia
athletics-sidebar athletics-slider

Baseball Archive - Fall 2006

Fall 2006 Season Schedule
DAY DATE OPPONENT LOCATION OUTCOME /TIME
Thursday 09. 21. 2006 Atlanta Christian College East Point, GA 1:00PM
Wednesday 09. 27. 2006 Atlanta Christian College Barnesville Game 1 - 4:00PM
Wednesday 09. 27. 2006 Atlanta Christian College Barnesville Game 2 -
Thursday 09. 28. 2006 East Cobb Cubs East Cobb Baseball Complex 6:00PM
Saturday 09. 30. 2006 Chain Baseball Barnesville 4:00 PM
Sunday 10. 01. 2006 Chain Baseball Barnesville 10:00 AM
Wednesday 10. 04. 2006 Elite Athletics Winder, GA 5:30 PM
Saturday 10. 07. 2006 Truett-McConnell College Mercer University 11:00AM
Saturday 10. 07. 2006 Darton College Mercer University 6:30PM
Thursday 10. 12. 2006 Georgia College & State University Barnesville Game 1 - 4:00PM
Thursday 10. 12. 2006 Georgia College & State University Barnesville Game 2 - TBA
Saturday 10. 14. 2006 Mercer University Macon, GA Game 1 - TBA
Saturday 10. 14. 2006 Mercer University Macon, GA Game 2 - TBA
Tuesday 10. 17. 2006 Georgia College & State University Milledgeville, GA Game 1 - 4:00PM
Tuesday 10. 17. 2006 Georgia College & State University Milledgeville, GA Game 2 - TBA
Wednesday 10. 18. 2006 Elite Athletics Barnesville 6:00 PM
Tuesday 10. 24. 2006 Mercer Macon, GA 4:00 PM
Saturday 10. 28. 2006 East Cobb Cubs Barnesville 1:00 PM
Fall 2006 Season Roster
NO NAME HT WT POS CLASS B/T HIGH SCHOOL
1 Josh Stewart 5'9 150 OF/P FR L/L Perry
2 Cam Newmans 5'8 160 INF SO R/R Atkinson Co.
3 Tommy Ray 5'9 170 C SO L/R North Cobb Christian Academy
4 Will Brawner 6' 180 OF/P SO L/L Coffee Co.
5 Chris Mederos 6'2 150 P/INF FR R/R Lowndes
6 Chris Tyler 5'10 175 P SO L/L Houston Co.
7 Randy Drew 5'9 165 INF/OF SO L/R Coffee Co.
8 Brandon Garcia 6' 185 P FR R/L North Hall
9 Paul Bordon 5'10 165 INF FR R/R Lakeside (Evans)
11 Harkins Clint 6' 180 OF FR R/R Dalton
12 Clay Mobbs 5'10 170 P FR R/R Cedartown
14 Justin Waters 5'10 185 INF/P FR R/R Bacon Co
15 Joe Wilson 5'8 160 INF FR R/R Wheeler
16 Seth Rice 5'8 155 INF SO L/R Cedartown
17 David New 6'1 210 OF SO R/R Dublin
18 Scott Shaw 6' 170 P SO R/R Grayson
19 Kyle Johanson 5'11 165 P FR L/L Elbert Co
20 Logan Dempsey 6'1 210 INF SO R/R Troup Co.
21 Justin Ray 5'10 210 C FR R/R Cook Co
22 Blake Mainor 6 170 P/OF FR R/R Cook Co
23 Wesley Adams 6'2 210 P SO R/R Coffee Co.
24 Luke Rogers 6'2 210 P FR L/L Oconee
25 Jamie Strickland 6'2 185 C/INF FR R/R North Cobb
27 Brian York 6'3 180 INF/P FR R/R Lithia Springs
30 Tyler Pischke 6 190 P FR L/R Woodstock
31 Mickey Monterroso 6'3 215 INF FR R/R Carrollton (Homeschool)
33 Martin Dewald 5'9 185 P/INF FR S/R Mannheim, Germany
34 Rex Wade 5'10 190 INF FR S/R Bainbridge
35 Jeff Tucker 6'1 175 P SO R/R Troup
37 David Lane 6'3 165 P FR R/R Eagle's Landing
39 Brett Denney 5'11 170 OF FR L/L East Paulding
40 Roderick McClain 6'2 195 OF FR R/R Northview
41 Derrick Langley 5'11 170 C FR R/R South Forsyth
42 Jordan Bacon 6' 185 INF/OF FR L/R Kennesaw Mt.
44 Bryan Vining 5'11 150 P FR R/R Griffin