Quick Links    My Gordon    Site Map    Facebook  Twitter  YouTube  
A unit of the University System of Georgia
athletics-sidebar athletics-slider

Baseball Archive - 2008-2009

2008-2009 Season Schedule
DAY DATE OPPONENT LOCATION OUTCOME /TIME
Saturday 09. 20. 2008 Georgia Southwestern State University Americus, GA 12:00PM
Thursday 09. 25. 2008 Georgia Perimeter College Barnesville, GA Game 1 - 4:00PM
Thursday 09. 25. 2008 Georgia Perimeter College Barnesville, GA Game 2 -
Friday 10. 03. 2008 North Georgia College Dahlonega, GA 5:00PM
Sunday 10. 05. 2008 Chattanooga State C.C. Southern Poly Tech Univ Game 1 - 1:00PM
Sunday 10. 05. 2008 Chattanooga State C.C. Southern Poly Tech Univ Game 2 -
Thursday 10. 16. 2008 ABAC Tifton, GA Game 1 - 4:00PM
Thursday 10. 16. 2008 ABAC Tifton, GA Game 2 -
Sunday 10. 19. 2008 Andrews College Mercer University Game 1 - 12:00PM
Sunday 10. 19. 2008 Middle Georgia College Mercer University Game 2 - 6:00PM
Sunday 10. 26. 2008 ABAC Barnesville, GA Game 1 - 2:00PM
Sunday 10. 26. 2008 ABAC Barnesville, GA Game 2 - TBA
Tuesday 10. 28. 2008 Columbus State University Columbus, GA 3:00PM
Thursday 10. 30. 2008 Georgia Perimeter College Covington, GA Game 1 - 4:00PM
Thursday 10. 30. 2008 Georgia Perimeter College Covington, GA Game 2 - TBA
Sunday 11. 02. 2008 GC&SU Milledgeville, GA 1:00PM
2008-2009 Season Roster
NO NAME HT WT POS CLASS B/T HIGH SCHOOL
1 Malcolm Bryant 5'9 150 INF FR R/R Westside-Macon
2 Lance Pope 5'9 185 INF SO S/R Dutchtown
3 Chase Brown 5'10 180 INF FR R/R Houston Co.
4 Pat McGowan 5'10 160 P/OF FR R/L Greenbrier
5 Joah Evans 5'11 190 P SO R/L Dodge Co.
6 Eric Esquilin 5'10 165 INF FR R/R Southwest Dekalb
7 Tyler Uhrman 5'9 185 INF/C FR R/R Sprayberry
8 Louis Bailey 6'4 190 P FR L/L Brantley Co.
9 Aaron Dobbs 6'1 180 INF FR S/R Warner Robins
11 Cody Davis 6'1 215 C FR R/R Redan
12 Luke Walls 5'9 165 OF SO L/R Callaway
13 Jim Moreland 6'1 180 OF FR L/R North Gwinnett
14 Kyle Williams 5'10 195 C FR R/R Lowndes
15 Michael Shedd 5'9 160 INF FR R/R Case
17 Tyler Brown 6'3 200 P SO R/R Stratford Academy
18 Matt Harper 6'3 215 OF SO R/R Lowndes
19 Ben Tucker 6'4 180 P/INF FR L/L Wesleyan School
20 Keith Manley 6'1 180 P FR L/L Bleckley Co.
21 Mitch Rider 6' 200 C SO R/R North Gwinnett
23 Brandon Mainor 6' 200 OF SO R/R Cook Co.
24 Brandan Chastain 6'2 220 INF/C SO S/R Luella
25 Blake Parrott 6'2 235 INF SO R/R Pike Co.
28 Ken Wise 6'5 210 P/OF FR S/R East Hall
30 Tucker Stone 6'2 200 P SO R/R Appling Co.
31 Bryant Kerns 6'4 230 P FR L/L Jeff Davis
32 Nate Sisolak 6'3 245 P/INF FR R/R Savannah Christian
33 Brad Hutson 6' 180 P SO R/R Calvary Day School
35 Nate Bowen 5'10 195 P FR R/R Sandy Creek
37 Casey Wilson 6' 190 P FR R/R Northgate
40 Corey Willig 6' 190 INF FR R/R C. Gwinnett